BASEBALL

Varsity Baseball Schedule

 Monday, Feb.17 Home Fultondale 4:30
 Tuesday, Feb. 18 Home Ashville 4:30
Thursday, Feb. 20 Home Falkville
4:30
Saturday, Feb. 22 Home Sumiton & J. B. Pennington 2:00 & 6:00
Monday, Feb. 24 Away Susan Moore 4:30
Tuesday, Feb. 25 Home Holly Pond 4:30
Friday, Feb. 28 Home Susan Moore 4:30
Saturday, Feb. 29  Away Decatur Heritage & East Lawrence TBA
Tuesday, Mar. 3 Home Locust Fork 4:30
Friday, Mar. 6 Away J.B. Pennington 4:30
March 9 & 10 Away County Tournament @ Locust Fork TBA
Thursday, Mar. 12 Away Ashville 4:30
Saturday, Mar. 14 Away Falkville & Danville 11:00 & 1:00
Monday, Mar. 16 Home Ragland 4:30
Tuesday, Mar. 17 Away Cold Springs 4:30
Thursday, Mar. 19 Home Cold Springs 4:30 & 6:30
Friday, Mar. 20 Away Holly Pond 4:30
Thursday, Mar. 26 Home Hanceville 4:30
Saturday, Mar. 28 Away Good Hope TBA
Monday, Mar 30 Away Sumiton 3:30
Tuesday, Mar 31 Away West End 4:30
Thursday, Apr. 2 Home West End 4:30 & 6:30
Monday, Apr. 6 Away Southeastern 4:30
Tuesday, Apr. 7 Home Southeastern 4:30 & 6:30
Thursday, Apr. 9 Away Hanceville 4:30
Tuesday, Apr. 14 Away Fultondale 4:30

First Round of the State Playoffs April 17 & 18
Second Round of the State Playoffs April 24 & 25
Third Round of the State Play offs May 1 & 2
Fourth Round of the State Playoffs May 8 & 9
State Finals May 11 - 16

Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule

Saturday, Feb. 15 Home Locust Fork 1:00
Monday, Feb.17 Home Fultondale 6:30
Tuesday, Feb. 18 Home Ashville 6:30
Friday, Feb. 21 Away Locust Fork
4:30
Saturday, Feb. 22 Home Sumiton 10:00 & 12:00
Tuesday, Feb. 25 Home Holly Pond 6:30
Tuesday, Mar. 3 Away Locust Fork 4:30 & 6:30
Friday, Mar. 6 Home J.B. Pennington 6:30
Thursday, Mar. 12 Away Ashville 6:30
Friday, Mar. 13 Home Good Hope 4:30
Friday, Mar. 20 Home Holly Pond 6:30
Saturday, Mar. 28 Away Good Hope TBA
Monday, Mar 30 Away Sumiton 6:30
Monday, Apr. 6 Away Southeastern 6:30
Thursday, Apr. 9 Away Hanceville 6:30

 

Middle School Baseball Schedule

Thursday, Feb.13 Home Southeastern 4:30 & 6:30
Friday, Feb. 14 Home Appalachian 4:30 & 6:30
Thursday, Feb. 20 Home Falkville
6:30
Friday, Feb. 21 Away Locust Fork 6:30
Monday, Feb. 24 Away Susan Moore 6:30
Friday, Feb. 28 Home Susan Moore 6:30
Tuesday, Mar. 3 Home Locust Fork 6:30
Thursday, Mar. 5 Home Locust Fork 4:30 & 6:30
Monday, Mar. 9 Home Locust Fork 4:30 & 6:30
Friday, Mar. 13 Home Good Hope 6:30
Tuesday, Mar. 17 Away Cold Springs 6:30
Thursday, Mar. 26 Home Hanceville 6:30
April 2-4 Away Blount County Jr. High County Tournament TBA

***Schedules are subject to change.